Congratulations to these students who have been chosen to represent Access Energy Cooperative in the Youth Tour program.

2017 Meghan Ryan
2017 Lucas Lee
2016 Shea Dahlstrom
2016 Cody Lee
2015 Dalton Krum, Mt. Pleasant
2015 Megan Schumaker, Mt. Pleasant
2014 Megan Hoenig, Mt. Pleasant
2014 Jasmine Craff, Mt. Pleasant
2013 Dayton Elliot West Burlington
2013 Claire Dupuis Burlington
2012 Brooklynn Tory
2012 Holly Stauffer
2011 Amanda Dupuis
2011 Ashley Tinguely
2010 Megan Leffler
2010 Kaleigh Wagoner
2009 Mallory Riffel
2009 Amber Huston
2008 Leffler, Sarah Bonaparte
2008 Moore, Paige Bonaparte
2007 Lintz, Kelly Mt. Union
2007 Nelson, Andrew Middletown
2006 Houston, Ashley Fort Madison
2006 Reed, Brook Danville
2005 Anderson, Joshua West Burlington
2005 Moore, Jacob Bonaparte
2005 Rich, Julie Mt. Pleasant
2004 Andersen, Zachary West Burlington
2004 Leffler, Ryan Bonaparte
2003 Krogmeier, Kelly Donnellson
2003 Stanford, Nathan Bonaparte
2002 Kay, Salina Mt. Pleasant
2002 Hoenig, Maggie Donnellson
2001 Weiland, Nick Burlington
2001 Schiller, Arie Donnellson
2000 Bloom, Adam
2000 Miller, Melissa
2000 Schumaker, Scott
1999 Krogmeier, Jessica Donnellson
1998 Carruthers, Benjamin West Burlington
1997 Deck, Devin Ft Madison
1996 Schiller, Alicia Mt Pleasant
1996 Houston, Eric Wever
1995 Anderson, Cari Brighton
1994 Heth, Teneal Ft. Madison
1993 Anderson, Tennelle Denmark
1993 Bozarth, Lisa Ft. Madison
1993 Benjamin Pickard Mt. Pleasant
1992 Dingus, Libby Ft Madison
1991 Pohlfes, Ami Burlington
1990 Smith, Julie Mt Pleasant
1989 Overberg, Nathan Salem
1988 Mills, Jerald Mt Pleasant
1987 Smith, Michael
1986 Schultz, Michelle
1985 Smith, Robert P Mt Pleasant
1984 Schultz, Paul
1984 Overberg, David Salem
1981 Wheeler, Patti
1979 Fenton, Brian Batavia
1979 Greiner, Cindy Fairfield
1978 Diers, Michael Brighton
1978 Trabert, Jo Rene Brighton
1977 Conrad, Carol West Point
1977 Van Winkle, Craig Brighton
1976 Horstman, Kathy Bonaparte
1976 Schultz, Stephen Fairfield
1975 Shelman, Kevin Hillsboro
1975 Wheeler, Kaye West Point
1974 Gillaspie, Cindy Batavia
1974 Schultz, Michael Fairfield
1973 Kann, Darla Fairfield
1973 Van Winkle, Jim Brighton
1972 Peck, Greg Brighton
1972 Brown, Ann Mt. Pleasant
1972 Dickinson, Patty Brighton
1970 Brown, Marvin Mt Pleasant
1970 Shelman, Janne Hillsboro
1969 Krabill, Marilyn Mt Pleasant
1969 Dickinson, Michael Birmingham
1968 Garrels, Gerald Mt Pleasant
1968 Stortz, Kathy Brighton
1967 Woline, Robert Mt Pleasant
1967 Rickleman, Rosemary Mt Pleasant
1966 Townsend, Sue Mt Pleasant
1966 Burch, Frank Argyle
1965 Krebill, Douglas Donnellson
1965 Meade, Teresa Mt Pleasant
1964 King, Dean Mt Pleasant
1964 Rohdy, Cheryl Jeane Donnellson
1963 Hennies, Deanna Donnellson
1963 Newman, Ned Stockport
1962 Rohdy, Margaret Ann Farmington
1962 Warner, Glenn Bonaparte
1961 Tedrow, Glen Selma
1961 Billingsley, Dorothy Hillsboro
1958 Boos, Eleanor Lockridge